Armin van Buuren – A state Of Trance Archive

==========================================================================
Episode 1: 01-06-2001
==========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Warrior- Voodoo (Oliver Lieb mix) (Incentive promo)
2. Munity- Secrets (Ian Wilkie mix)
3. Joker Jam- Innocense (Planisphere mix)
4. Liquidation- Theme from Liquid (Marco V. mix) (Acetate)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 5. Sonic Inc.- Taste of Summer (Bonzai Promo)
6. Natural Born Grooves- Kickback (TDR remix) (Spinnin’ promo)
7. RR Workshop- 50K (promo)
CLASSIC: 8. Ultimate Seduction- Ultimate Seduction
9. System F. feat. Armin van Buuren- Exhale (new mix) (acetate)
10. Blank & Jones- Tribal Attack

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Drax & Scott Mac- Sublime (Darkstar remix) (Spot on)
2. Orion- See me Here (Incentive)
3. Praha presents Kian- Pachinko Part two (Platipus)
4. Rising Star- Clear Blue Moon (Acetate)
5. Ralphie B.- Massive (Blackhole promo)
6. Members of Mayday (Paul van Dijk mix) (Promo)
7. Rank1- Such is Life (Free for All-promo)
8. S.O.L.I.S.- Dolphins (Classified Project remix) (Alien Promo)
9. Armin- Blue Fear (Cyber Records)

==========================================================================
Episode 2: 08-06-2001
==========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Cyclone- Salobre (Transk promo)
2. The Infernal Machine- Realistic (Infernal machine remix) (Positiva promo)
3. Sister Bliss feat. John Martyn- Deliver Me (Lee Combs mix) (Blackhole)
4. Perpetuous Dreamer- The Sound of Goodbye (Armin van Buuren’s Rising Star mix) (Armind promo)
5. Signum- ? (promo BPM)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 6. Mystique vs. U2- New Years Dub (Hybrid mix) (Serious promo)
CLASSIC: 7. Capricorn- 20 Hz (Global Cuts, 1993)
8. Mauro Picotto- Verdi (BXR)
9. Taktic vs. Soulsearcher- Can’t get enough (promo)

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Satoshi Tomiie- Love in Traffic
2. Natious- Another World
3. Sonic Inc.- The Taste of Summer
4. Ralphie B.- Massive (promo Blackhole)
5. Airwave- Save Me (Bonzai)
6. Mike Vandenberg- Flightpath (DJ Remy Remix) (Sadie)
7. Speedy J.- Electric Deluxe (+8)
8. ?- Clear Blue Moon (Acetate)
9. Schiller-Ruhe (Humate Remix)

==========================================================================
Episode 3: 15-06-2001
==========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Jan Johnson- New York (Alphabet City promo)
2. M- Promo (Combined Forces)
3. Cape Town- Stringrizer (Bonzai)
4. Get Here (promo?)
5. Orion- See Me Here (Incentive Promo)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 6. Ralphie B.- Massive (Blackhole promo)
7. Perpetuous Dreamer- The Sound of Goodbye (Armin van Buuren’s Tribal Feel
Vocal) (Armind Promo)
8. Warrior- Voodoo (Oliver Lieb Mix) (Incentive promo)
CLASSIC: 9. Underworld- Dark & Long (JBO, 1994)

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. System F. feat. Armin van Buuren- Exhale (Ferry Corsten & Armin van Buuren new mix) (Acetate)
2. ?- Startheme (Armind/ Acetate)
3. Evolution- Crocodile man
4. Sister Bliss feat. John Martyn- Deliver Me (Lee Combs mix) (Blackhole)
5. Sonic Inc.- Taste of Summer
6. Infernal Machine- Realistic (Infernal machine remix) (Positiva promo)
7. Voodoo Dildo- Have I told you?
8. Signum- ? (promo BPM)
9. ?- Clear Blue Moon (Armind/ Acetate)
10. Liquidation- Theme from Liquid (Marco V. mix) (Acetate/ United)

==========================================================================
Episode 4: 22-06-2001
==========================================================================
22:00-23:00
1. Perpetuous Dreamer- The Sound of Goodbye (Armin’s Tribal Feel) (Armind/United)
2. Orinoko- island remix (Saints & Sinners Remix)
3. Sonic Inc.- A Taste of Summer (Bonzai promo)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Solid Sessions- Janeiro (Pronti & Kalmani Vocal mix) (Combined Forces Promo)
5. Ralphie B.- Massive (Blackhole Promo)
6. Rank1- Such is Life (Marco V. Remix) (Free For All Promo)
CLASSIC: 7. Humate- Love Stimulation (Paul van Dijk remix) (MFS, 1993)
8. Spicelab- Oscilator (Testified)
9. 4 strings- Into the night (Liquid promo)
10. Electric Tease- Fever (Automatic Promo)

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Hi End System- Lost (TicToc Records)
2. Greencourt feat. De/Vision- Take (My Breath Away) (Chrome Remix)
3. Tata Box Inhibitors- Plasmids (Force Mass Motion remix) (Future Groove)
4. Marc Auerback presents Muke- ? (Mode Records)
5. Orion- See Me Here (Skope’s Remix) (Incentive)
6. Cape Town- Stringrizer (Bonzai promo)
7. Photon Project- The Outside (Blackhole)
8. Jaya- Excursion (Original mix) (Inversus)
9. Moogwai- The Labyrinth Part two (Platipus)
10. ?- Clear Blue Moon (Armind/ Acetate)

==========================================================================
Episode 5: 29-06-2001
==========================================================================
22:00-23:00
1. Greed feat. Lesly- Fatal
2. Solid Sessions- Janeiro (Pronti & Kalmani mix vocal mix) (combined forces)
3. 4 Strings- Into the night (Spinnin’ promo)
4. Alibi- Eternity (Thrillseekers remix) (Armind/ Vandit)
5. Sonic Inc.- A Taste of Summer (Bonzai)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 6. Vincent de Moor- Flowtation 2001 (Combined Forces)
7. Perpetuous Dreamer- The Sound Of Goodbye (Above & Beyond remix)(Armind/ Cream UK)
CLASSIC 8. Jam & Spoon- Stella (R&S, 1993)
9. Ralphie B.- Massive (Blackhole)
10. Freefall- Skydive (Warrior remix) (Incentive promo)

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. John Creamer & Stephane K feat. Oliver Twisted- Ilove you (ambient mix)
2. Jimmy van M. @ Sanctuary (bedrock)
3. Orinoko- Island remix (Saints & Sinners remix)(Positiva)
4. Walter Solo- Coming from another world (captivating sounds/ warner)
5. Lemon8- Pressure (basic beat)
6. DJ Nukem vs. Chab- Forward (piece process remix)(cyber records
promo)
7. Capetown- Stringrizer (Bonzai)
8. Dirty Vegas- Days Go By (Lucien Foort remix)
9. Trisco- Musak (Steve Lawler remix)
10. Rank1- Such is Life (rank1 dub)
11. Spicelab- Oscillator EP
12. Signum- 5 yards (Jinx)
13. Barthezz- on the move (Riva remix)

==========================================================================
Episode 6: 20-07-2001
==========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Solid Sessions- Janeiro (Pronti & Kalmani remix) (Combined Forces promo)
2. ?- Ibeatza
3. 4 Strings- Into the Night (Spinnin)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. System F.- Theme Dance Valley 2001 (Tsunami promo)
5. Push- The Legacy (Bonzai Promo)
6. Starecase- Navigator (Hope)
7. Unknown- Souvenir de Chine (Bonzai promo)
CLASSIC: 8. Carl Craig presents Paperclip People- Throw (Planet E/ 1994)
9. Rising Star- Clear Blue Moon (Armind Promo/ United)
10. Faithless- We Come 1 (Dave Clarke remix) (Cheeky limited)
11. Rocco & Heist- Rescue Me (Oliver Lieb remix)

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Monoboy feat Delores- The Music in You (Oliver Klein remix) (perfecto)
2. Private Taste- First (automatic promo)
3. Sasha & Emerson- Scorchio (Sander Kleinenberg mix) (Deconstruction)
4. Ballroom- Come Along (Chrome mix) (underworld records)
5. Accadia- Into the dawn (James Holden remix) (Lost Language)
6. Medea feat. Justine- Universal (ATCR promo)
7. Mutekki- no.6 Aron Akira
8. SF 10300- Kolo (Oliver Moldan remix) (Superfly)
9. Complex Climate- From the heart and the mind (Bonzai limited)
10. Walter Solo- Coming from another World (DJ Astrid remix) (promo captivating sounds)
11. Virtua Trancer- Sex After Dinner (Bonzai promo)
12. Rank1- Such is Life (Dub)

==========================================================================
Episode 7: 27-07-2001
==========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Tall Paul vs. INXS- Precious Heart (original mix) (edel promo)
2. Shane- Too late to turn (Reef promo)
3. DJ Cyber- Marco Antonio (Cyber Acetate)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Push- The Legacy (Bonzai Promo)
5. ?- Ibeatza
6. Accadia- Into the dawn (James Holden remix) (Lost Language)
7. Nick K. vs. Kid Vicious (Tsunami promo)
CLASSIC: 8. Der Dritte Raum- Trommelmachine (Eye-Q/ 1996)
9. Alibi- Eternity (Thrillseekers remix) (Armind/ Vandit)
10. System F.- Theme Dance Valley 2001 (Tsunami promo)
11. Stylus Trouble- Sputnik (mainframe remix) (Junior London)

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Way Out West- Intensify (Peace Division remix) (Blackhole promo)
2. DJ Remy- Radiate (Mike Monday remix) (Additive)
3. Orinoko- Island (Saints & Sinners remix) (Positiva)
4. Rising Star- Startheme (Armind promo)
5. Christian Hornborstel- Back to the music (tough & twisted remix)
(southeast promo)
6. Connector- Interference (Spinnin promo)
7. Unknown- Souvenir de Chine (Bonzai promo)
8. Mutekki- no.6 Aron Akira (Mutekki/ UCMG)
9. Vincent de Moor- Flowtation 2001 (Combined Forces)
10. Faithless- We Come 1 (Dave Clarke remix) (Cheeky limited)
11. Complex Climate- From the heart and the mind (Bonzai limited)

=========================================================================
Episode 8: 03-08-2001
=========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Geert Huinink- Dreamscape (Blackhole promo)
2. Push- The Legacy (Bonzai promo)
3. Fire & Ice- Out of Darkness (1998/B-side Souvernir de Chine, Bonzai
re-release)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Shane- Too late to turn (Reef promo)
5. Plastika- promo (united)
6. Stylus Trouble- Sputnik (mainframe remix) (Junior London)
7. The Mystery- Mystery (Above & Beyond remix) (spinnin records)
CLASSIC: 8. Gat Decor- Passion (Experimental/ 1992)
9. ?- Ibeatza
10. Floor Divisions- Yellow Reactor Room (Massive Drive)

23.00- 23.30:
1. Alibi- Eternity (VANK remix) (Armind/ promo)
2. System F. vs Armin van Buuren- Exhale (Ferry & Armin new mix) (Acetate)
3. System F.- Dancevalley 2001 (Tsunami promo)
4. DJ Cyber- Marco Antonio (Acetate cyber)
5. Boca- Miami (Alphabet City promo)

23.30- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix:
1. Nick K. vs. Kid Vicious (Tsunami promo)
2. Chris Cowie- Reaktor (Bell boy)
3. Accadia- Into the dawn (James Holden remix) (Lost Language)
4. Unit- Velocity Indication (hologram records)
5. Paul van Dyk- Out There (Columbia E.P./ Vandit)

23.55:
1. Solid Sessions- Janeiro (Pronti & Kalmani remix) (Combined Forces promo

=========================================================================
Episode 9: 10-08-2001
=========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Shane- Too late to Run (Reef)
2. Moricoco- OK (Dj Nukem remix)
3. Accadia- Into the dawn (James Holden remix) (lost language)
4. Ocean Lab- Clear Blue Water (Captivating Sounds promo)
5. The Mystery- Mystery (Above & Beyond remix)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 6. DJ Tiësto- Urban Train (Nebula promo)
7. Alibi- Eternity (Thrillseekers remix) (Vandit rec.)
8. Alibi- Eternity (Thrillseekers ‘first’ mix) (CDR)
9. Velvet Girl- Velvet (Mike Monday mix) (Additive)
10 . Nick K. vs Kid Vicious- ? (Tsunami promo)
CLASSIC: 11. Country & Western- Reincarnation (Zebra, 1993)

23.00- 23.40-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Starecase- Navigator (Hope)
2. Dirty Vegas- Days Go By (Lucien Foort remix)
3. DJ Cyber- Marco Antonio (Cyber Records promo)
4. Paul van Dyk- Vega (Starecase remix)
5. Serial Smokers- Music = Our Future (Jaimy & Kenny D. remix) (Blackhole
promo)
6. DJ Jaimy- Why Gloria? (Blackhole promo)
7. Boca- Miami (Alphabet City promo)

23.40:
8. DJ Cyber, Mo Shic & DJ Emjay- Asian Love (Cyber Records CDR)
9. Push- The Legacy (Bonzai promo)
10. Rising Star- Clear Blue Moon (Armind promo)
11. Rouge- Jingalay remix (Markus Schulz remix) (Platipus)

==========================================================================
Episode 10: 17-08-2001
==========================================================================
22:00-23:00
1. Van Bellen- Mixed Senses (Saints & Sinners Remix) (Beak Promo)
2. Three Drives- Sunset on Ibiza (Vocal DJ Enrico Remix) (MD Promo)
3. Durango 95 feat. Sudha- Big Red Woosh (Duty Free promo)
4. Sunrise feat. Shaun- Heaven in Your Eyes (Bonzai promo)
5. Accadia- Into the Dawn (James Holden remix) (Lost Language)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 6. Fire & Ice- Out of Darkness (Bonzai Promo)
7. DJ Jaimy- Why Gloria? (Blackhole promo)
8. DJ Tiësto- Urban Train (Nebula promo)
CLASSIC: 9. Public Energy- Three ‘O Three (Probe rec./ 1992)
10. Love Tattoo- Drop some Drums (original) (Positiva promo)

23.00- 0.00 -> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Tenaglia/ Timo Maas- Lost it (Bootleg)
2. Velvet Girl- Velvet (Mike Monday remix) (Additive)
3. Munity- The Virus (Dirty Dub) (V:C)
4. Accadia- Into the dawn (Accadia Club mix)
5. Push- The Legacy (Bonzai Promo)
6. Unknown- Ibeatza (promo)
7. Nick K. vs. Kid Vicious – ? (Tsunami Promo)
8. Chac- 7 Years (Original mix) (Duty Free Promo)
9. Fire & Ice- Souvenir de Chine (Bonzai promo)
10. Rising Star- Clear Blue Moon (Armind Promo)
11. Perpetuous Dreamer- The Sound of Goodbye (Armin van Buuren’s Rising Star mix)

==========================================================================
Episode 11: 24-08-2001
==========================================================================
22:15-23:15
1. Madelyne- A Deeper Love (D’tech mix) (Liquid/ Spinnin NL)
2. Saints & Sinners- Peace (Oliver Lieb remix) (Lost Language)
3. DJ Tiësto- Urban Train (Nebula promo)
4. Silverblue- Step Back (Silicon Rec)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 5. Vaiio- Rapture (M.O.S.)
6. Tenaglia/ Timo Maas- Lost it (Bootleg)
7. Simon Foy- Inside Out (BXR)
CLASSIC: 8. Cubic22- Night in Motion (Big Time International/ 1991)
9. Ayumi Hamasaki- Appears (Armin van Buuren’s Sunset Dub)

23.15 – 0.15(including 22 minutes clubnight from Club More)
1. Circulation- Turquoise (Different Gear remix) (Hooj)
2. Saeed & Palash- Losing Control (Anodyne)
3. Accadia- Into the dawn (James Holden remix) (Lost Language)
4. Art of Trance- Kilimanjaro (Silvio Ecomo remix) (Platipus)
5. DJ Cyber- Marco Antonio (Cyber promo)
6. Unknown- Ibeatza (promo)
7. Graham Fee- System Overload (Remedy remix)
8. DJ Moss- Bogota Experiences
9. Fire & Ice- Souvenir de Chine (Bonzai promo)

==========================================================================
Episode 12: 07-09-2001
==========================================================================
22.00-23.00
1. Double 99 feat. Sneaker Pimps- 7th High (Hydrogen Rockers mix) (BMG)
2. Bodyshock- Rain in the city (Bonzai promo)
3. Marco V.- Simulation (Free For All- promo)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Vaiio- Rapture (Riva remix) (Acetate)
5. King of Clubs- Revelation (Airwave remix) (Blackhole promo)
6. Silverblue- Step Back (Freaky promo)
7. Dave Davis- Resource (Bonzai)
8. Ayumi Hamasaki- Appears (Armin van Buuren’s Sunset Dub)
CLASSIC: 9. Cygnus X- Orange theme (Eye-Q/ 1995)
10. Ultra- Free (unofficial, unreleased Johan Gielen remix?) (CDR)

23.00- 0.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Tetra Flux- Forever (Touche promo/ United)
2. Loafer- Travelogue (Blackwatch remix) (Hope)
3. Purple & Ronan- Future Blue (remix) (Transient)
4. Sandy vs. Sinesweeper- Shake it (Filterheads remix) (Infra-Red promo)
5. M.I.K.E.- Elements of Life (Bonzai Limited)
6. Harry Choo-Choo Romero- I want Out (I can’t believe) («Why must I deal with this s**t…&quot

(Perfecto)
7. Sidewinder- Hidden Flight (Bootleg)
8. Simon Foy- Inside Out (BXR)
9. System7- High Plains (Voyager remix) (a-wave)
10. Graham Fee- System Overload
11. Rising Star- Clear Blue Moon (Armind/ United)

=========================================================================
Episode 13: 14-09-2001
=========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Vaiio- Rapture (Riva remix) (Acetate)
2. Orinoko- Island (Thrillseekers remix) (Positiva)
3. I-Ching- The Forgotten dream (50% Orion Groove Project) (Rhythm Den Haag promo)
4. Plastika- ? (Jark Prongo remix)(United promo)
5. Sandy vs. Sinesweeper- Shake it (Filterheads remix) (Infra red promo)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 6. Marco V.- Simulation (Free For All- promo)
7. Ayumi Hamasaki- Appears (Armin van Buuren’s Sunset Dub)
8. Silverblue- Step Back (Freaky promo)
CLASSIC: 9. Sjef van Leeuwen- Voices of K.A. (Spiritual Trip 105/1993)
10. Pathogen- Vanishing Point (Good:As Promo)
11. Altitude- Night Stalker (Chris Raven remix) (Bonzai)

23.00- 0.00-> Vincent van Tongeren Non-stop in the mix
1. Starecase – Hopeless (Hope)
2. Cirque 2 – Cirque Music Volume 2 (Cirque)
3. Loafer – Travelogue (Blackwatch Mix) (Hope)
4. Marc O’ Tool – Stauffenberg (Underworld)
5. Blackstone – Superfrill (Vapour Recordings)
6. Private Taste – First (Automatic)
7. DJ Nukem vs Chab – Forward (Piece Process Mix) (Cyber)
8. Remy – Radiate (Mike Monday Remix) (Additive)
9. Indart, Wally & Kucho – The Sea (Weekend)
10. Accadia – Into the Dawn (James Holden Mix) (Lost Language)

=========================================================================
Episode 14: 21-09-2001
=========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Future Sound of London- Papua New Guinea (Hybrid remix)
2. Silicone Soul- Right On (Steve Lawler dub) (V:C promo)
3. DJ Tiesto- Urban Train (Marc O’Tool remix) (Blackhole)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Vengeance feat. Clare Pearce- Song to the Siren (Conception)
5. Liam Shachar- Worlds Apart (Nuw Idol Tribal mix) (Wellwicked records London)
6. Sunscream vs. Push- Please Save Me (Five AM Promo)
7. Marco V.- Simulated (Free For All promo)
8. Iio- Rapture (Riva remix) (United/ MOS)
CLASSIC: 9. Secret Cinema- Timeless Altitude (EC/ 1994)
10. Hybernate- Mane Sonitus (Advent EP B2) (Agitate Records/ Canada)
11. King of Clubs- Revelation (Airwave remix) (Blackhole promo)

23.00- 0.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Private Taste- First (Max Graham mix) (Automatic promo)
2. Organik- Muzik (Chab remix)
3. James Holden- One for You (Silver Planet)
4. Mirco de Govia- Epic Monolith (Kyau vs. Albert remix) (Euphonic)
5. Replicant- The Conspiracy (POD- recordings)
6. Freefall feat. Jan Johnston- Skydive (I feel wonderful) (John Johnson remix) (Incentive)
7. Emmanuel Top- Detune my Fortune (Leaded)
8. Hemstock & Jennings- Mirage (of Hope) (Phaze One rec.)
9. Planet Heaven- Predator (3 Beat)
10. Miss Shiva- Dream (Humate remix) (V:C)

=========================================================================
Episode 15: 28-09-2001
=========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Riva- Stringer (Who Do You Love now?) (Pablo Gargano remix) (United)
2. Jan Johnston- As the cracks appear (highland remix) (Perfecto)
3. Jetson- Starlight (Captivating sounds promo)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Tranquility Bass- Razorfish (Above & Beyond progressive remix) (Ajunabeats promo)
5. Marco V.- Simulated (Free for All promo)
6. Way Out West- Mindcircus (Fred Numf vs Etienne Overdijk remix)
CLASSIC: 7. Perry & Rhodan- Beat just goes straight on and on (1992/ Happy Music)
8. Hybernate- Mane Sonitus (Advent EP B2) (Agitate Records/ Canada)
9. Van Gelderen- Aftershock (Tsunami promo)
10. Alibi- Eternity (VANK remix) (Armind promo)
11. Lumination- I want More (promo)

23.00- 0.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. DJ Cyber, Mo Shic & DJ Emjay- Asian Love (Dance remix) (Cyber Records promo)
2. Konkrete- Law Unto myself (dub) (Perfecto)
3. W.O.S.P.- Gettin’Into U (Faithless remix) (DATA promo)
4. Liam Shachar- Worlds Apart (Nuw Idol Tribal mix) (Wellwicked records London)
5. Bodyshock- Rain in the city (Bonzai promo)
6. Ramirez- Hablando (Push remix)
7. Silverblue- Step back
8. Unknown- Psst promo (United)
9. System 7- High Plains (Voyager remix) (A-wave)

=========================================================================
Episode 16: 05-10-2001
=========================================================================
22.00- 23.00
1. Trancesetters- The Saga (CDR/United)
2. Satoshi Tomie feat. Chara- Atari (INCredible UK)
3. M. Shimmon vs. 3rd degree- Dark Feelin’
4. Marco V.- Simulated (Free for All promo)
5. Roger Goode – In the Beginning (Tsunami promo)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 6. Salt Tank- The Energy (DJ Remy remix)(Bedrock)
7. Ramirez- Hablando (Push remix) (Bonzai Classic promo)
8. Tranquility Bass- Razorfish (Above & Beyond progressive mix)
CLASSIC: 9. Point Black- Meng’s Theme (BNW)
10. Van Vleuten- Variations on a Love Theme (Glam Rec Promo)

23.00- 0.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Quasistereo feat. ACL- Addictions (anodyne)
2. Face Energy- Face Strength (Bootleg)
3. Lovesky- Drums 4 better Daze (Original mix) (Hooj)
4. Jan Johnson- As the cracks appear (highland remix) (Perfecto)
5. Plastic Angel- Sweet Sixteen (Corvin Dalek remix) (Wash)
6. Nilo- A summer Song (Be My Friend) (Davoli’s Propane mix) (Perfecto)
7. Ayumi Hamasaki- Appears (Armin van Buuren’s Sunset Dub) (Acetate)
8. Ambassador- The Fade (Oliver Lieb remix) (Planitary Consiousness)
9. Black & Jones- Nightclubbing (Airwave remix)
10. Sandy vs. Sinesweeper- Shake it (Filterheads remix) (Infra red promo)
11. Jeft- ? (Psst promo/ United)

==========================================================================
Episode 17: 11-10-2001
==========================================================================
23.00-00.00
1. Blank & Jones- Secrets & Lies (Saint & Sinners remix) (Edel)
2. Tranquility Bass- Razorfish (Above and Beyond Bangin’ mix) (Ajunabeats promo)
3. Salt Tank- The Energy (DJ Remy remix) (Bedrock)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Trancesetters- The Saga (United)
5. Sunscream vs. Push- Save Me (Push remix) (FiVe AM)
DEMO CORNER: 6. Daniel Wanrooy- ? (unreleased/ CDR)
7. Marco V.- Simulated (Free for All promo)
8. Iio- Rapture (Armin van Buuren remix) (United)

00.00- 01.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Kong- Kong (Mr. Sam’s dark shadows mix) (Electret/ News BE)
2. Apron- The Mind (Lemon8 remix) (Source/ basic beat)
3. Southern Comforter- Another Late Thursday (Automatic promo)
4. Transfer- Possession (Tarrentella & Redanka remix) (Leaved traxx)
5. Symmetrix- Unbalanced (Forward recordings)
6. Lovesky- Drums 4 better daze (16C+ remix) (Hooj)
7. Dave Begg- Structured (hook promo)
8. Signum- ? (Jinx)
9. Van Gelderen- After Shock (Tsunami promo)
10. Simon Foy- Inside Out (BXR)
11. Blank & Jones- Sweet Revenge (Airwave remix)
12. Van Vleuten- Variations on a «Love Me» theme (Glam rec.)

=========================================================================
Episode 18: 18-10-2001
=========================================================================
23.00- 00.00
1. Lost Witness- Did I Dream? (Bomb factory remix) (Ministry of Sound CDR)
2. Cosmic Blueprint- The Cocaine bar (Whitelabel)
3. Desert- Lettin’ ya mind go (king Unique’s dub)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Fragma- Say that you’re here (Riva remix) (Gang Go)
5. M.O.R.P.H.- Mxm Overdrive (Benicio remix) (Free for All promo)
6. Marco V.- Simulated (V.ision remix) (Free for All Promo)
7. Riva- Who do you love now?/ Stringer (Pablo Gargano remix) (FFRR/ United)
8. Iio- Rapture (Armin van Buuren remix) (United acetate)
9. Alibi- Eternity (Vank remix) (Armind promo)
10. Avalanche- Friend Zone (einHORN)
11. Tranquility Bass- Razorfish (Above & Beyond progressive mix) (Ajunabeats)

00.00- 01.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Banda Sonora- Guitarra G (G Club Original mix) (Defected)
2. Dave Swayze- Sunstroke (Travel EP) (Yeti/News)
3. Luminance- Grace (White Room @ Bedrock remix) (NEWS)
4. Green Screen- Columbian Heroes (Yeti/News)
5. Infected Mushrooms- S is Here (Yahel remix) (einHORN)
6. Haktan O’Nal- Bedford Street (Four:twenty)
7. Ballroom- Passenger (I-jack’s All work & No Play mix) (Lost Language)
8. Remosh- Shakin n Burnin (Burnin mix) (unknown label)
9. Trancesetters- The Saga (Touche promo/ United)
10. Salt Tank- The Energy (DJ Remy remix) (Bedrock)
11. Sunscream vs. Push- Please Save me (Push remix) (FiVe AM)

=========================================================================
Episode 19: 25-10-2001
=========================================================================
23.00- 00.00
1. Fragma- Say that you’re here (Riva Remix) (Edel)
2. Iio- Rapture (Armin van Buuren remix) (united)
3. Ocean Lab- Clear Blue Water (Ferry Corsten remix) (Captivating Sounds)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. M.O.R.P.H.- Mxm Overdrive (Benicio Remix) (ID&T promo)
5. Marco V.- Simulated (V.ision remix) (ID&T promo)
6. PPK- ReSurection (Space Clubmix) (Perfecto)
7. Tillmann Uhrmacher- On the Run
8. Trancesetters- The Saga (Touche/ United)
9. James Holden- One for you (Oliver Klein remix) (Silver Planet)
10. Skydive- Any Day Now (Slusnik Luna remix) (Nozle Finland)

00.00- 01.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Loudest- Lights Off (Shinichi)
2. Satoshi Tomie feat. Chara- Atari (jaded vox in Japan remix)
3. Blair Bitch- Blair Bitch (mike monday remix) (Nebula)
4. Ubu- Pixels (Hipp-e’s twisted remix) (Azuli)
5. Cindy Laser- The man I’d die for (Atlantis Ita mix) (Eve Nova)
6. Haktan O’Nal- Bedfort Street (four:twenty)
7. Salt Tank- The Energy (DJ Remy remix) (Bedrock)
8. Avalanche- Friendzone (einHORN)
9. DJ Jaimy- Why Gloria? (Blackhole)
10. Walter Solo/ DJ Astrid- Fire in Your Heart (dub) (Captivating Sounds promo)
11. Ramirez- Hablando (Push remix)

=========================================================================
Episode 20 – live @ Scanners: 01-11-2001
=========================================================================
1. Timo Maas – Der Schieber
2. Trancesetters – The Saga
3. ID (be who you wanna be)
4. Marco V – Simulated
5. Push – The Legacy
6. Airwave – Save Me
7. Liam Shachar- Worlds Apart (Nuw Idol Tribal mix)
8. Sonic Inc. – A Taste Of Summer
9. Kosheen vs DJ Tiësto – Hide u in flight 643

==========================================================================
Episode 21: 08-11-2001
==========================================================================
23.00- 00.00
1. Riva- Who do you Love now? (stringer) (Riva’s Bora Bora mix) (United
Acetate)
2. Jark Prongo- Funky Shit (Psst Promo)
3. Ocean Lab- Clear Blue Water (Ferry Corsten remix) (Captivating Sounds)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. PPK- ReSurection (Perfecto)
5. Lange feat. Skye- Drifting Away (Lange Sunset Dub) (V:C promo)
6. M.O.R.P.H.- Mxm Overdrive (Benicio Remix) (ID&T promo)
7. Iio- Rapture (Armin van Buuren remix) (one of limited 500 copies)
8. Binary Finary- Nightrider (Car-lo’s Tribal Rework) (FiVe Am)
9. Funk d’void- Diabla (Soma)

00.00- 01.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Sasha- Expander (bootleg breakbeat mix)
2. Carissa Mondavi- Solid ground (Markus Schulz remix) (News promo)
3. Sleepfreaks- P.H.B. (directors cut) (Method Records)
4. Mike Vandenberg- Spooky (Sadie)
5. Halogen- Charged (eve 01049)
6. Brother Brown- Star Catching girl (Sander Kleinenberg remix) (Rulin
promo)
7. Paul Gaarn- Inhale (telica)
8. Oliver Klein- Timeloop remixes (lazlo Panaflex remix)
9. Faithless- Tarrantula (Hiver and Hammer remix) (Cheeky promo)

==========================================================================
Episode 22: 15-11-2001
==========================================================================
23.00- 00.00
1. Carissa Moldavi- Solid Ground (Markus Schulz remix) (Yris/News)
2. Lost Witness- Did I dream? (Bomb Factory remix) (MOS promo)
3. PPK- ResuRection (Space Club mix) (perfecto)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Lange feat. Skye- Drifting Away (sunset dub) (V:C promo)
5. Aalto- Liquid Sweep (Ajunabeats CDR)
6. Yves de Ruiter- Music Non Stop (Bonzai promo)
7. Marco V.- Simulated (ID&T)
8. Cape Town- Xtension (Bonzai CDR)
9. Christian Dagger- ? (One Star recordings promo)

00.00- 01.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Iio- Rapture (Armin van Buuren) (one of 500 limited copies)
2. Trancesetters- the Saga (Touche promo)
3. The Untamed- Innocent Child (Deep remix) (nice and firm promo)
4. Worf- Fear (Stringer mix) (Bonzai)
5. Replicant- Conspiracy (POD)
6. Precision & the Freak- The Progress (BPM Dance promo)
7. V-One- Dead Cities (bonzai)
8. Taskforce- touch me (Thrillseekers remix) (Y2K)
9. M.O.R.P.H.- MxM Overdrive (Benicio remix) (ID&T promo)
10. Avalanche- Friendzone (einHORN)

==========================================================================
Episode 23 – Live @ Golden, Stoke-On-Trent, UK (17/11): 22-11-2001
==========================================================================
1. Trancesetters – The Saga
2. Iio – Rapture (Armin van Buuren Remix)
3. Bodyshock – Ghost In The Church
4. Marco V – Simulated
5. Ocean Lab – Clear Blue Water (Ferry Corsten Remix)
6. PPK – ResuRection (Space Club Mix)
7. King of Clubs – Revelation (Airwave Remix)
8. ID
9. Rank 1 – Such is Life (Deep Dub Remix)
10. Perpetuous Dreamer – Sound of Goodbye (Armin van Buuren Rising Star Remix)

1. Iio- Rapture (Armin van Buuren) (one of 500 limited copies)
2. Trancesetters- the Saga (Touche promo)
3. The Untamed- Innocent Child (Deep remix) (nice and firm promo)
4. Worf- Fear (Stringer mix) (Bonzai)
5. Replicant- Conspiracy (POD)
6. Precision & the Freak- The Progress (BPM Dance promo)
7. V-One- Dead Cities (bonzai)
8. Taskforce- touch me (Thrillseekers remix) (Y2K)
9. M.O.R.P.H.- MxM Overdrive (Benicio remix) (ID&T promo)
10. Avalanche- Friendzone (einHORN)

==========================================================================
Episode 25: 06-12-2001
==========================================================================
23.00- 00.00
1. Lange feat. Skye- Drifting Away (World Clique Remix) (V:C promo)
2. Neurotic Jock- Therapy (Vicious Vinyl)
3. Yahel- For the People (Transient Classic)
TUNE OF THE WEEK: 4. Rank1- ?? (ID&T promo)
5. Funk Einsatz- Punk (Tsunami promo)
6. Precision & The Freak- The Progress (BPM Dance Promo)
7. Golden Girls- Kinetic (Vincent de Moor remix) (Combined Forces)
8. Delerium feat. Rani- Underwater (Rank1 remix) (Yris)
9. Sharpside- Spacecruising (Rotation)
10. Speedy J.- Kreck (Nova Mute)

00.00- 01.00-> Armin van Buuren Non-stop in the mix
1. Digby & Oliver- Human (zero tolerance)
2. Arcane- Somewhere (Dave Swayze remix) (Yeti/ News)
3. DJ Fire- Ulan Bator (Bonzai)
4. JB- Unknown Origin (Fluid)
5. Vehemence- Coming (Combined Forces)
6. Pablo Gargano- Absolution (Eve)
7. Junk Project- Composure (Solar Stone remix) (Liquid Assett)
8. Loki- NyCu (Easy Access)
9. Ransom- My Dance (Ferry Corsten remix) (Tsunami)
10. Pale-X- Eightball